ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIVACH - IMO 8862325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KIVACHAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8862325Hits:399
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 25, 2007. IMO 8862325. Ex-VOLGO-DON 5090 1985-1993. . Built by Santierul Naval Oltenita, Oltenita, Romania.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Kivach
IMO:8862325
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330700
Callsign:UBIK
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5090 (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’20.03” N, 36°43’4.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz Rpr/3
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
14:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 14:00:01 UTCKavkaz Rpr/3
2017 October 30th, 18:00:32 UTCKavkaz Rpr/2
2017 October 24th, 06:00:37 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 21st, 12:00:48 UTCKavkaz Rpr/2
2017 October 17th, 14:00:51 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 10th, 14:00:49 UTCKavkaz Rpr/2
2017 October 6th, 18:00:49 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 1st, 12:00:49 UTCKavkaz, Rpr 2
2017 September 23rd, 06:00:19 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 18th, 19:30:52 UTCKavkaz /area 451
More Of This Ship
KIVACH
© Tim Becker
KIVACH
© Askar
KIVACH
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!