ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD - IMO 9255749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:GERDAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:October 03, 2007IMO:9255749Hits:433
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gerd arriving at Hamburg, 03.10.2007

Built at Bodewes Scheepswerf "Volharding" Foxhol B.V., Foxhol, Netherlands, Yard No. 541
Hull built by Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia, Romania, Yard No. 4033
Completed: 07.10.2003
First name: Gerd (05.2003)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2003 - B.G. Ireland
- 02.2006 - Javi
- 06.2007 - Gerd
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2BH3

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.660 / 3.930 / 9.500
L/B/D (m): 134,62 / 21,50 / 7,10
Speed: 18,30 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 750

Registered owner: Unitas Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. MS "Gerd" KG, Haren/Ems, Germany
Owner, manager & operator: Unitas Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Haren/Ems, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9255749
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304816000
Callsign:V2BH3
Former name(s):
- Javi (Until 2007 Jun)
- B.g.ireland (Until 2006 Feb)
- Gerd (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’6.28” N, 5°25’40.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
08:30:25 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:02 UTCKolkata
2018 July 16th, 01:30:36 UTCSingapore
2018 June 17th, 20:00:40 UTCKolkata
2018 June 12th, 05:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 March 4th, 21:45:27 UTCSingapore
2018 January 31st, 12:00:21 UTCKolkata
2017 December 22nd, 12:30:33 UTCSingapore
2017 November 19th, 23:15:59 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 September 28th, 19:30:00 UTCPebga
2017 September 9th, 10:00:10 UTCKolkata
More Of This Ship
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!