ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA EHLER - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ANDREA EHLERAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:October 03, 2007IMO:9333357Hits:623
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Andrea Ehler at Hamburg, Burchardkai-Terminal, 03.10.2007

Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 168 (28th vessel in a series of 51)
Yard No.: 1260
Completed: 14.09.2005
First name: Andrea Ehler (09.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 07.2008 - Andrea
Port of registry: Gibraltar
Call sign: ZDIS8

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9.981 / 6.006 / 11.285
L/B/D (m): 134,40 / 22,50 / 8,70
Speed: 18,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 868

Registered owner:
MS "Andrea Ehler" Heinz Ehler GmbH & Co. KG, Otterndorf, Germany
Owner & manager:
Reederei Heinz Ehler, Otterndorf, Germany
Operator:
ESF Euroservices, St. Petersburg, Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’49.55” N, 4°14’32.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 239° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 22:00:45 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 12th, 16:30:11 UTCSouth Shields
2018 July 10th, 12:30:13 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 9th, 14:00:53 UTCOslo
2018 July 6th, 23:30:39 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 5th, 19:30:45 UTCEmx
2018 July 5th, 12:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 06:20:38 UTCNlrtm Ankg
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCDde
2018 June 23rd, 16:30:54 UTCEmx
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© Henk Jungerius
ANDREA
© Henk Jungerius
ANDREA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Oct 26, 2007 20:14 (10 years ago)
Thanks to you,too, Klaas-Jan!

Jens
Klaas-Jan Brouwer on Oct 26, 2007 13:41 (10 years ago)
Supurb shot! Fantastic picture!
Thanks for posting.

Regards,

Klaas-Jan
Jens Boldt on Oct 26, 2007 08:04 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much, Pekka!

Jens
Pekka Laakso on Oct 26, 2007 01:06 (10 years ago)
Beautiful sunny catch!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!