ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDINO - IMO 9358888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ANDINOAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:October 24, 2007IMO:9358888Hits:513
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Monza in 3Maj shipyard Rijeka,Croatia built for German company 24.10.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Gral.manuel Belgrano
IMO:9358888
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092563
Callsign:D5FS6
Former name(s):
- Stx Bluebird (Until 2013 Jul 14)
- Andino (Until 2011 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,628 tons
Summer DWT:12,303 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°47’22.38” N, 71°22’48.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pvd
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:43 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 30th, 06:00:37 UTCProvidence
2018 August 28th, 04:30:04 UTCWilmington
2018 August 20th, 11:00:34 UTCHalifax
2018 August 9th, 11:00:00 UTCSavona
2018 August 7th, 02:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 04:00:04 UTCSagunto
2018 July 10th, 05:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 July 7th, 05:00:14 UTCFlushing
2018 July 6th, 04:00:36 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
MONZA
© LUC BARRY
MONZA
© LUC BARRY
MONZA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Oct 25, 2007 11:59 (11 years ago)
Thanks Tomas.
Regards!
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Oct 25, 2007 11:29 (11 years ago)
Hello sir, it is the "Monza", belonging to the company MS MONZA SCHIFFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT in germany.
Allright!

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!