ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIEGO - IMO 7013616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DIEGOAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:September 01, 1986IMO:7013616Hits:840
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
DIEGO NEW WATERWAY SEPT 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanilla
IMO:7013616
Former name(s):
- Msc Camille (Until 2007 Nov)
- Msc Diego (Until 1998 Jul)
- Diego (Until 1994)
- San Francisco (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,769 tons
Summer DWT:16,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN FRANCISCO
© Mike Griffiths
SAN FRANCISCO
© raether
DIEGO
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 23:46 (9 years ago)
Great photo.

Thanx for posting this one!

Regards,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!