ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHIARA - IMO 7350961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MSC CHIARAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7350961Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC CHIARA FELIXSTOWE OCT 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Chiara
IMO:7350961
Former name(s):
- Pol America (Until 1994 Jul)
- Msc Chiara (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,699 tons
Summer DWT:23,838 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CHIARA
© Ulf Kornfeld
ITALICA
© andrecas
ITALICA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 19, 2005 12:00 (11 years ago)
Beautiful pic so well lighted with hardly any shadows.
A must for MSC fans!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!