ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikan Juara - IMO 9303390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Ikan JuaraAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9303390Hits:506
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Geared Bulk Carrier
DWT: 32,610
LOA: 177.0
Built: 2006. Kanda Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

19-10-07. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Alam Sakti
IMO:9303390
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564443000
Callsign:9V8217
Former name(s):
- Ikan Juara (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,610 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’16.37” N, 36°34’4.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 298° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kavkaz
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 18:00:58 UTCPort Kavkaz
2018 June 6th, 07:00:42 UTCLimassol
2018 May 28th, 01:00:59 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 6th, 17:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 29th, 21:00:23 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 18th, 02:00:17 UTCCaronte
2018 April 11th, 10:00:31 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 4th, 19:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 28th, 00:00:42 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:35 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
Happy Hiro
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Happy Hiro
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HAPPY HIRO
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!