ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROISIC - IMO 9305831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CROISICAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305831Hits:570
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) Tanker "Ocean Quest" background on 23-10-2007
Built:2004 Length:30,30 Breadth:10,40
Vessel Identification
Name:Croisic
IMO:9305831
MMSI:228193700
Callsign:FMBC
Former name(s):
- Abeille Croisic (Until 2008 Mar)
- Le Croisic (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:334 tons
Summer DWT:562 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’20.8” N, 1°46’28.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 146° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Nazaire
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
22:30:55 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 00:30:48 UTCSaint-nazaire
2018 June 7th, 00:30:12 UTCSaint-nazaire
2017 June 7th, 00:30:23 UTCSaint-nazaire
2016 December 9th, 00:30:55 UTCSaint-nazaire
2016 March 11th, 23:45:25 UTCBelle Ile
2015 December 9th, 00:30:19 UTCSaint-nazaire
2015 October 7th, 15:30:03 UTCLorient
2015 October 3rd, 08:00:50 UTCSaint-nazaire
2014 October 1st, 15:30:52 UTCLorient
2014 May 4th, 13:30:09 UTCSt Nazaire
More Of This Ship
CROISIC
© brunoh
CROISIC
© TYZEF29
CROISIC
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Oct 25, 2007 21:48 (11 years ago)
Merci Daniel pour le compliment, tous les ingrédients pour réussir une belle photo sont là.

Amicalement,

Christian :lol:
Daniel Bérubé on Oct 25, 2007 21:24 (11 years ago)
Beau remorqueur, belle composition et la lumière arrive du bon côté.
Daniel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!