ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA ANN - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LAURA ANNAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rehgular visitor to antwerp; here changing pilot by Belgian pilotlaunch in Flushing Roads(Holland)
2007-10-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’18” N, 1°13’28.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 330° (235°)
Destination:
Location:La Rochelle
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 02:00:46 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 12th, 02:00:23 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 10th, 05:00:00 UTCMontoir
2018 August 8th, 08:00:26 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 5th, 17:30:25 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 4th, 01:00:30 UTCMontoir
2018 August 2nd, 01:30:51 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 1st, 09:00:44 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 July 29th, 11:30:35 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 27th, 18:00:09 UTCMontoir
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!