ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORNELLA - IMO 6820684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ORNELLAAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:6820684Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ORNELLA RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ornella
IMO:6820684
Former name(s):
- Ornella (Until 1994)
- Suntyphoon (Until 1989)
- Merian (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,228 tons
Summer DWT:15,528 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORNELLA
© Joerg Seyler
MSC ORNELLA
© Andreas Schlatterer
Ornella
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!