ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Veni - IMO 9344485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Cape VeniAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9344485Hits:553
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
DWT: 174,000
LOA: 289.70
Built: 2007. Bohai Shipbuilding Heavy Industry Co Ltd
Flag: Cyprus

19-10-07. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Veni
IMO:9344485
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210531000
Callsign:C4UU2
Former name(s):
- Bohai 410 8 (Until 2007 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,985 tons
Summer DWT:173,764 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°9’10.4” S, 17°40’9.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 301° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Pdm
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 12:00:21 UTCPdm
2018 April 26th, 03:30:32 UTCSg Sin/pjs'bg
2018 April 26th, 03:30:06 UTCSg Sin/pjs'bg
2018 March 31st, 23:50:30 UTCCjk
2017 December 11th, 16:00:24 UTCMy Lum
2017 November 27th, 21:30:14 UTCLoujing
2017 November 8th, 06:00:42 UTCSg Sin
2017 September 30th, 12:00:50 UTCBy Order
2017 July 30th, 07:30:16 UTCSg Sin
2017 July 3rd, 15:00:15 UTCOpl Cape Town
More Of This Ship
CAPE VENI
© Moolen
Cape Veni
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Cape Veni
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!