ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Border Thistle - IMO 9287819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:Border ThistleAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287819Hits:858
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Alongside in Lerwick
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Pancho
IMO:9287819
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000794
Callsign:CBDH
Former name(s):
- Don Pancho I (Until 2010 Mar)
- Border Thistle (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,248 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°0’19.26” S, 71°39’28.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 238° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Quintero
Arrival:8th Apr 2018
23:00:44 UTC
Last update:
10 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 8th, 23:00:44 UTCQuintero
2018 April 4th, 23:30:31 UTCValparaiso
2018 March 14th, 19:00:35 UTCQuintero
2018 March 8th, 11:00:33 UTCValparaiso
2018 March 6th, 23:00:11 UTCQuintero
2018 March 6th, 10:30:00 UTCSan Antonio
2018 March 2nd, 14:00:12 UTCValparaiso
2018 February 21st, 18:00:19 UTCValparaiso
2018 February 3rd, 08:30:08 UTCSan Antonio
2018 January 30th, 18:00:03 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
Don Pancho
© Tomislav Raymondi
Don Pancho
© Tomislav Raymondi
Don Pancho
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 26, 2007 09:09 (10 years ago)
Hi Staale

Here is some information to go with your photograph:

MMSI: 235008080 [UK]
IMO: 9287819
Callsign: MGFS5
Flag: United Kingdom
Port of Registry: Douglas
Registered owner: Darwin Shipping Ltd
Suite 1, 1 Britannia Place, St.Helier, Jersey, JE4 5PP, Channel Island
Technical operator: BP Shipping Ltd.
1st Floor, Building G, Chertsey Road, Sunbury on Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7LN
Type: Tanker Haz D (84)
Details: Oil Products Tanker
Class notation: LRS 100 A1, Double Hull tanker bottom strengthened for loading /unloading aground, ESP+LMC,UMS,IP,SCM,NAV1,LI
Type of hull: Double Hull
Built : Damen Shipyard Galatz Romania
Date Delivered: January 26, 2005
LOA (Length Over All):79.9 Metres
Extreme breadth: 17.04 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 28.5 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 38.26 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 33.91 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 44.73 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 50.46 Metres
Net Tonnage: 1273
Gross Tonnage: 3248
Suez Net Tonnage: 2744.57
Panama Net Tonnage: 2786

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!