ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCTANS - IMO 7013898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:xud7 [View profile]Title:OCTANSAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7013898Hits:664
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
The Vessel was built in 1969 as Fishery Vessel and is in service as Research Vessel for Maritiem Instituut Willem Barentsz, Terschelling, since 2002.
Not a good perspective actually, but I couldn't get her better.

Length: 30.2 m
Breadth: 7.5 m
Draught: 3.25 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Octans
IMO:7013898
MMSI:244043000
Callsign:PGLU
Former name(s):
- Andries Jenne (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:187 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’49.51” N, 5°13’15.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Terschelling
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
15:30:31 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 17th, 12:05:52 UTCNoordzee
2018 June 8th, 12:00:13 UTCHarlingen
2018 June 1st, 12:00:01 UTCNoordzee
2018 May 25th, 09:30:35 UTCStortemelk
2018 May 24th, 06:00:09 UTCOosterom
2018 May 18th, 15:00:41 UTCTerschelling
2018 May 11th, 12:00:44 UTCVliestroom
2018 April 20th, 12:00:56 UTCSchuitengat
2018 April 20th, 12:00:50 UTCTerschelling
2018 April 20th, 12:00:32 UTCNoordzee
More Of This Ship
OCTANS
© vazee
OCTANS
© erwin willemse
OCTANS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!