ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Pride - IMO 7729124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Atlantic PrideAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7729124Hits:510
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pride
IMO:7729124
Former name(s):
- Eleftheria Karnessis (Until 1987)
- Jupiter No.2 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,264 tons
Summer DWT:64,473 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© har
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!