ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKTURUS - IMO 9030462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ARKTURUSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030462Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arkturus, Swansea, 28.6.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkturus
IMO:9030462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215759000
Callsign:9HZJ7
Former name(s):
- Nyholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lass Sun (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,377 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’21.84” N, 12°15’47.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:18th May 2017
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 18th, 14:00:52 UTCChioggia
2017 May 16th, 23:00:49 UTCMalamocco
2017 May 15th, 06:00:04 UTCRavenna
2017 May 14th, 07:00:26 UTCBrsica
2017 May 9th, 23:30:40 UTCMalamocco
2017 May 9th, 03:00:58 UTCPula
2017 May 3rd, 07:00:54 UTCBrsica
2017 April 26th, 06:00:01 UTCRavenna
2017 April 22nd, 07:00:03 UTCRijeka
2017 April 20th, 16:00:49 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
Arkturus
© Dragec
Arkturus
© Dragec
Arkturus
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!