ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GIOVANNA - IMO 8505836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:MSC GIOVANNAAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8505836Hits:1,180
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in port of Koper. October.24.2007

1st name: KOPER EXPRESS
Exname 1: REGINA D-94, exname 2: MSC REGINA-98
Build in shipyard: 3 Maj Brodogradiliste DD, Croatia
Completion year: 1987
Maximum TEU capacity: 1.762
Overall length (m): 177,60
Maximum draught (m): 10,70


Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giovanna
IMO:8505836
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357702000
Callsign:3FRB9
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 1999 Aug)
- Dubrovnik Express (Until 1999 Apr)
- Koper Express (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:25,904 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°14’1.78” N, 34°37’12.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 197° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
09:05:08 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 20:00:18 UTCHaifa
2018 July 17th, 21:00:58 UTCTekirdag
2018 July 6th, 22:00:56 UTCMersin
2018 June 19th, 15:00:26 UTCHaifa
2018 June 15th, 11:00:15 UTCAshdod
2018 May 18th, 18:00:32 UTCTekirdag
2018 April 30th, 17:50:24 UTCAshdod
2018 April 29th, 02:00:25 UTCMersin
2018 April 17th, 00:15:12 UTCHaifa
2018 April 13th, 02:00:11 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
MSC GIOVANNA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
MSC GIOVANNA
© evgenii 10
MSC GIOVANNA
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!