ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSA ALAM - IMO 9055175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MERSA ALAMAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9055175Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Egyptian general cargo vessel Mersa Alam, bt. 2000, gt. 4581, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Tv
IMO:9055175
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622122241
Callsign:SSMQ
Former name(s):
- Scm Palua (Until 2001 Nov)
- Mersa Alam (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,414 tons
Summer DWT:6,016 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’36.6” N, 25°50’3” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 101° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun Turkey
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
14:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 14:00:47 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2017 September 17th, 20:00:55 UTCNemrud
2017 February 22nd, 20:00:58 UTCRavena
2017 February 15th, 22:00:46 UTCLimassol
2016 August 31st, 01:30:28 UTCLimassol
2016 April 16th, 01:00:01 UTCPort Said Scct
2016 April 5th, 04:10:24 UTCPort Said
2015 August 31st, 01:30:54 UTCAlexandria
2015 June 7th, 22:30:48 UTCAlexandria
2015 March 28th, 02:30:19 UTCPrct Said Scct
More Of This Ship
MERSA ALAM
© Wil Weijsters
MERSA ALAM
© Dragec
MERSA ALAM
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!