ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 7531369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531369Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian bulker Millenium, gt. 1978, gt. 6255, downstream river Elbe on 16.11.2003

IMO Added 7531369 - In service as Steines 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlikiz
IMO:7531369
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042815
Callsign:TCMU4
Former name(s):
- Steines (Until 2011 Mar)
- Millennium N (Until 2005 Mar)
- Millennium (Until 2004 Mar)
- Aquarius (Until 1997 Aug)
- Boxy (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,355 tons
Summer DWT:8,139 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’34.3” N, 30°53’55.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 172° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Nikatera
Arrival:30th Jan 2017
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
21 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 14:00:54 UTCCaronte
2017 January 30th, 08:00:05 UTCNikatera
2017 January 11th, 18:00:24 UTCNemrut
2016 December 22nd, 15:30:00 UTCSete
2016 November 29th, 06:00:39 UTCKumkapi
2016 November 26th, 20:30:59 UTCTuzla
2016 October 27th, 11:00:35 UTCIskenderun
2016 March 5th, 07:00:36 UTCTrabzon
2016 March 2nd, 20:00:58 UTCTuapse
2016 January 6th, 12:00:04 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
NAZLIKIZ
© Tomasello Letterio
BOXY
© pieter melissen
STEINES
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!