Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viking Cinderella - IMO 8719188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:Viking CinderellaAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Photo Category: Ferries
Arriving Stockholm on 24/10/2007.

IMO: 8719188. Call Sign: SEAI. Built: 1989 Wärtsilä Marine Inc, Turku, Finland. Gross tonnage: 46398. 191,00m x 29,00m x 6,60m. 4 x 7200 kW (Sulzer). Speed: 21,5 kn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Cinderella
Former name(s):
- Cinderella (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:46,398 tons
Summer DWT:4,228 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’53.71” N, 18°30’31.42” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 59° (59°)
Location:Sto Mar Sto
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
14:15:36 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 05:15:20 UTCSto Mar Sto
2017 July 29th, 04:15:44 UTCSto Mar Sto #lm
2017 July 29th, 04:15:43 UTCSto Mar Sto
2017 June 6th, 13:15:46 UTCSto Mar Sto
2017 June 1st, 13:15:07 UTCSto Mar Sto
2017 April 4th, 04:15:31 UTCSto Mar Sto
2017 February 7th, 08:30:57 UTCSto Via Langnas
2017 February 5th, 14:15:36 UTCSto-mar-sto
2017 January 19th, 09:00:49 UTCStockholm
2017 January 4th, 13:00:35 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
© Pieter Inpyn
© det
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Kimmo Rantanen on Oct 25, 2007 20:08 (10 years ago)
Thank's. Cinderella is beautiful ship and yesterday's weather was also beautiful...
Cornelia Klier on Oct 25, 2007 20:00 (10 years ago)
Super Photo this, Kiitos :-)
Cornelia Klier on Oct 25, 2007 20:00 (10 years ago)
Super Photo this, Kiitos :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!