ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euromed - IMO 8858764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:EuromedAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8858764Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryl
IMO:8858764
Former name(s):
- Euromed (Until 2008 Mar)
- Meganom (Until 2002 Jan)
- Volgo Balt 110 (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,566 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERYL
© Sushkov Oleg
BERYL
© Gerolf Drebes
EUROMED
© fenermarin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!