ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Driebergen - IMO 5093844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:DriebergenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5093844Hits:1,473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DRIEBERGEN 1953 PDTL
Gebouwd bij NV.Scheepswerf Gebr.van Diepen te Waterhuizen.Bnr:926
Loa 60.50 Ll 55.80 B 9.04 H 3.26 Dg 3.67 BRT 499 NRT 316 DWT 846
Motor:Werkspoor 4 tew 6 cil.(330x600)Vermogen:650 Pk.485 Kw.snelheid 11 mijl
Imo:5093844 Type:Gladdek
Stapelloop: Oplevering:07-1953
Klasse:Lloyd’s Register.Brandmerk:8606 Z ROTT.1953
Mutaties:
1953-jun DRIEBERGEN Zuid-Hollandsche Scheepvaart Mij. ZHSM PDTL Rotterdam Ned
1966-jan VINES A/S.Vines & Co. (Sjur Lothe Jr.) LEGR Haugesund Nor
1971-dec Opgelegd te Haugesund.
1972-jul DIMITRIOS N.Fokas & S.Panachrantos e.a. SYOU Piraeus Grc
1974 DIMITRIOS N.Fokas & S.Panachrantos e.a. SV3846 Piraeus Grc
1975 DIMITRIOS P.Kritikos SV3846 Piraeus Grc
1978-19-dec Gestrand 4 mijl noord van Otranto tijdens de reis van Piraeus naar Pessaro en Total Loss verklaart.
Bemanning gered.
foto:E.dewulf-Pottiel
see Mystery Ships "Dimitrios" Guido Jansen
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitrios
IMO:5093844
Former name(s):
- Vines (Until 1972)
- Driebergen (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:500 tons
Summer DWT:898 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINES
© adenanthos
VINES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!