ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS - IMO 9243203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:PHILADELPHIA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243203Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS 40,146/2003 IMO 9243203
CP Yosemite 2005
TMM Yucatan 2002
Re-Named 4-2006
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Oct 22nd 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Philadelphia Express
IMO:9243203
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338781000
Callsign:WDC6736
Former name(s):
- Cp Yosemite (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°15’22.64” N, 3°20’9.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 43° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
01:00:00 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 03:00:01 UTCCharleston
2018 September 4th, 03:00:55 UTCLondon
2018 September 1st, 16:30:27 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 30th, 08:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 22nd, 00:30:54 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 18th, 13:00:51 UTCSavannah
2018 August 13th, 22:00:16 UTCHouston
2018 August 11th, 04:00:02 UTCPort Everglades
2018 August 9th, 03:00:10 UTCCharleston
2018 July 31st, 04:00:35 UTCLondon
More Of This Ship
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Pascal Bredel
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Oct 26, 2007 21:35 (11 years ago)
You are welcome Marie-Anne, we are getting a few of these at the moment, not all move in daylight though.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Oct 26, 2007 18:25 (11 years ago)
Thanks for posting this nice Express ship Ken.
They always are very welcome visitors to your and my area.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!