ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA SENSATION - IMO 9255763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BELUGA SENSATIONAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255763Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BELUGA SENSATION 7,660/2004 IMO 9255763
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Oct 22nd 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lina
IMO:9255763
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304019000
Callsign:V2GN9
Former name(s):
- Hal Sentosa (Until 2011 Sep)
- Beluga Sensation (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,163 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’27.78” N, 103°13’19.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 324° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkl
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
09:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 09:00:11 UTCMypkl
2018 February 5th, 23:58:48 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 January 11th, 01:00:27 UTCInccu
2018 January 5th, 14:00:47 UTCPwbga
2017 October 16th, 15:00:20 UTCLkcmb
2017 August 28th, 10:00:11 UTCInccu
2017 August 21st, 04:00:43 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 July 17th, 16:00:02 UTCInccu
2017 July 11th, 16:00:20 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 June 12th, 15:00:44 UTCInccu
More Of This Ship
LINA
© Tina
LINA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
BELUGA SENSATION
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Oct 26, 2007 08:43 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda, thanks for your comment, you are absolutely right about the weather, it is really very difficult to get good shots at the present time, and it is not looking good for the coming weekend.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 26, 2007 02:03 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Nice sternview, a pity of the grey weather of the last days. Also the same grey and misty weather here at our side of the North Sea :-x
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!