ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA SENSATION - IMO 9255763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BELUGA SENSATIONAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255763Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BELUGA SENSATION 7,660/2004 IMO 9255763
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Oct 22nd 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lina
IMO:9255763
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304019000
Callsign:V2GN9
Former name(s):
- Hal Sentosa (Until 2011 Sep)
- Beluga Sensation (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,163 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’46.28” N, 103°15’51.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 311° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkl
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
22:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 22:00:49 UTCMypkl
2018 February 5th, 23:58:48 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 January 11th, 01:00:27 UTCInccu
2018 January 5th, 14:00:47 UTCPwbga
2017 October 16th, 15:00:20 UTCLkcmb
2017 August 28th, 10:00:11 UTCInccu
2017 August 21st, 04:00:43 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 July 17th, 16:00:02 UTCInccu
2017 July 11th, 16:00:20 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 June 12th, 15:00:44 UTCInccu
More Of This Ship
BELUGA SENSATION
© miraflores
BELUGA SENSATION
© miraflores
LINA
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Oct 26, 2007 21:32 (10 years ago)
She is new to me as well Marie-Anne, pity about the dull weather, thanks for your comment.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Oct 26, 2007 18:23 (10 years ago)
Very nice ship this is Ken.
I haven't seen her in Antwerp.
Her sisters do come round very often.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!