ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARISTOKLIS K - IMO 8216136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ARISTOKLIS KAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:October 25, 2007IMO:8216136Hits:664
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 25/10/2007.
Call Sign : P3UZ6
MMSI : 212033000
Gross tonnage : 6.483, DWT : 9.655
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 123,50 x 18,53 x 7,55 m
TEU : 240, Grain : 11.029 m³
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 16.00t SWL, 2 x Derrick at 16.00t SWL
Main engine : Deutz SBV12M540 _ Bhp.: 4.801, Kw.: 3.531, Service speed : 13,90 Kn
Shipbuilder : Enrique Lorenzo y Cia. S.A. - Vigo (ESP). Yard No. 394
Name of ship : ARISTOKLIS K, 1995.
Former names : Peñalara, 1985. Lex Nogal, 1989/06. Alara, 1994/09.
Later name : VANGUARD, 2016/04.
Broken Up since 02/08/2016 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 3.321
Vessel Identification
Name:Aristoklis K
IMO:8216136
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212033000
Callsign:P3UZ6
Former name(s):
- Alara (Until 1995)
- Lex Nogal (Until 1994 Sep)
- Penalara (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,483 tons
Summer DWT:9,655 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aristoklis K
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ARISTOKLIS K
© Giwrgos Mertis
ARISTOKLIS K
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!