ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACEFUL ZHEJIANG - IMO 8214085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:GRACEFUL ZHEJIANGAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:October 25, 2007IMO:8214085Hits:535
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 25/10/2007.
Call Sign : HPMF
MMSI : 354931000
Gross tonnage : 39.539, DWT : 65.427
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 254,10 x 32,20 x 12,35 m
Grain : 83.997 m≥
Main engine : MAN K6SZ90/160A _ Bhp.: 17.400, Kw.: 12.806
Shipbuilder : Santierul Naval "2 Mai" Mangalia S.A. - Mangalia (ROM). Yard No. 900/154
Name of ship : GRACEFUL ZHEJIANG, 2003/08.
Former names : Borcea, 1986. Tomis Hope, 1991/07. Hugo Selmer, 1999/06.
Broken Up since 08/12/2009 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 17.096
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 5.060.416
Vessel Identification
Name:Graceful Zhejiang
IMO:8214085
Former name(s):
- Hugo Selmer (Until 2003 Aug)
- Tomis Hope (Until 1999 Jun)
- Borcea (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,539 tons
Summer DWT:65,427 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tomis Hope
© Andreas SpŲrri
GRACEFUL ZHEJIANG
© Maxi Alonso
GRACEFUL ZHEJIANG
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!