ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BOTHNIA - IMO 9142588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC BOTHNIAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142588Hits:730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch container vessel MSC Bothnia, bt. 1998, gt. 6540, off Terneuzen Terneuzen on 13.9.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Kunashir
IMO:9142588
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350370
Callsign:UBSI9
Former name(s):
- Egbert Wagenborg (Until 2012 Jul)
- Msc Bothnia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Egbert Wagenborg (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,105 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’43.03” N, 129°19’2.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Sovetskaya Gavan
Arrival:2nd Feb 2017
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 2nd, 06:00:40 UTCSovetskaya Gavan
2017 January 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCCjk
2016 March 19th, 18:00:56 UTCCn Tag
2014 June 11th, 05:00:03 UTCPaps
2014 April 15th, 08:00:39 UTCShanghai
2014 April 9th, 08:00:55 UTCNingbo
2013 September 28th, 08:00:04 UTCTianjin
2013 September 3rd, 08:00:12 UTCProvideniya
2013 August 23rd, 08:00:20 UTCEverett
2013 May 14th, 08:00:22 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Kunashir
© andy.ru73
KUNASHIR
© lys
KUNASHIR
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 09, 2010 18:52 (6 years ago)
IMO 9142588.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!