ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273727Hits:483
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Stockholm on 24/10/2007.

IMO: 9273727. Call sign: OJLF. Built: 2004 Aker Finnyards, Rauma, Finland. Gross tonnage: 34728. 176,85m x 28,00m x 6,60m. 4 x 5850 kW (Wärtsilä). Speed: 21,0 kn. Owner: Birka Line Abp, Mariehamn. Flag: Mariehamn, Finland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°6’39.23” N, 18°33’32.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 205° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Mariehamn/stockholm
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 20:00:44 UTCMariehamn/stockholm
2018 July 17th, 04:00:53 UTCMariehamn/stockhol
2018 July 17th, 04:00:49 UTCMariehamn/stockholm
2018 July 15th, 04:00:21 UTCMariehamn
2018 July 13th, 20:00:06 UTCStockholm<>mariehamn
2018 July 8th, 08:00:30 UTCVisby
2018 July 7th, 05:00:34 UTCRugen
2018 July 6th, 09:15:46 UTCRonne
2018 July 5th, 12:00:27 UTCMariehamn/stockholm
2018 June 27th, 07:00:48 UTCHaernosand
More Of This Ship
Birka Stockholm
© Rico Voss
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© PierreS
Birka Stockholm
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!