ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELITE - IMO 9315018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ELITEAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315018Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Brunsbüttel (Kiel-Kanal) 25.10.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9315018
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246363000
Callsign:PHDA
Former name(s):
- Msc Batave (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Holland Maas Batave (Until 2005 Dec 22)
- Elite (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,682 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°8’59.51” N, 5°8’36.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 238° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:00 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 27th, 08:00:09 UTCVigo
2018 August 21st, 16:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 21st, 16:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 21st, 16:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 10:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 26th, 14:00:20 UTCVigo
2018 June 26th, 14:00:02 UTCVigo
2018 June 19th, 07:00:18 UTCTilbury
2018 June 16th, 08:00:13 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
ELITE
© José Paiva Wolff
ELITE
© erwin willemse
Elite
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!