ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VENEZUELA - IMO 9103697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC VENEZUELAAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:October 25, 2007IMO:9103697Hits:435
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 25/10/2007.
Call Sign : VQUM7
MMSI : 235006130
Gross tonnage : 51.931, DWT : 60.348
Year of build : 1996
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 293,50 x 32,29 x 13,02 m
TEU : 4.507, Reefer Points : 250
Main Engine : B&W 8K90MC _ Bhp.: 49.599, Kw.: 36.480, Speed : 23,50 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4035
Name of ship : MSC VENEZUELA, 2007/08.
Former names : OOCL France, 1996. APL France, 1998. France, 2001/10. Maersk Dundee, 2003/06.
Broken Up since 21/07/2013 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 20.602
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 9.064.880
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Venezuela
IMO:9103697
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dundee (Until 2007 Aug)
- France (Until 2003 Jun)
- Apl France (Until 2001 Oct)
- Oocl France (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,931 tons
Summer DWT:60,348 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC VENEZUELA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC VENEZUELA
© Frank Behrends
MSC VENEZUELA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!