ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zebron - IMO 6806236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:ZebronAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:6806236Hits:557
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Stockholm, Sweden on 24/10/2007.

IMO: 6806236. Call sign: SBQH. Built: 1968. Gross tonnage: 391. 45,88m x 8,54m x 4,47m. Flag: Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zebron
IMO:6806236
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:671414000
Former name(s):
- Norsk Polar (Until 1990)
- Rodshell (Until 1988)
- Sannoil (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:391 tons
Summer DWT:526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEBRON
© Tomasello Letterio
ZEBRON
© carlo martinelli
Zebron
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!