ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEONIKI - IMO 8109187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:THEONIKIAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:October 25, 2007IMO:8109187Hits:667
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 25/10/2007.
Call Sign : HPFN
MMSI : 352922000
Gross tonnage : 36.353, DWT : 65.772
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 224,95 x 32,26 x 13,22 m
Grain : 75.685 m³
Main engine : Sulzer 6RLB76 _ Bhp.: 14.700, Kw.: 10.812, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. (Sasebo Yard) - Sasebo (JPN). Yard No. 306
Name of ship : THEONIKI, 2007/06.
Former names : Angelic Faith, 1984/03. Athenoula, 2003/05.
Later name : ZHUSHUI 1, 2009/02.
Broken Up since 26/09/2013 at Xinhui (CHN).
Shipbreaker : Jiangmen Xinhui Shuangshui Shipbreaking & Steel Company
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhushui 1
IMO:8109187
Former name(s):
- Theoniki (Until 2009 Feb)
- Athenoula (Until 2007 Jan)
- Angelic Faith (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,353 tons
Summer DWT:65,772 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELIC FAITH
© Mike Griffiths
ZHUSHUI 1
© lys
Theoniki
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!