ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMRIZ A - IMO 9126754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:TOMRIZ AAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:October 25, 2007IMO:9126754Hits:710
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Valencia port, TCV terminal on 25/10/2007.
Call Sign : TCRB8
MMSI : 271001058
Gross tonnage : 15.120, DWT : 19.338
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 168,78 x 27,33 x 8,61 m
TEU : 1.445, Reefer points : 120
Main engine : B&W 7S50MC _ Bhp.: 12.952, Kw.: 9.526, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung (TWN). Yard No. 631
Name of ship : TOMRIZ A, 2007/06.
Former names : Ming Union, 1997. YM Union, 2004/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomriz A
IMO:9126754
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001058
Callsign:TCRB8
Former name(s):
- Ym Union (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- Ming Union (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,339 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’29.88” N, 23°57’0.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 99° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 21:00:37 UTCGrpir
2018 August 19th, 01:00:55 UTCTrgem
2018 August 18th, 20:00:25 UTCTrpir
2018 August 17th, 00:00:25 UTCGrpir
2018 July 28th, 04:00:19 UTCBgvar
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCTrgem
2018 July 20th, 10:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 July 12th, 12:00:31 UTCMatng
2018 July 5th, 15:00:25 UTCGrpir
2018 July 2nd, 03:15:53 UTCTryar
More Of This Ship
Tomriz A
© Niels Johannes
TOMRIZ A
© stara zientara
TOMRIZ A
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!