ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merilin - IMO 9194256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:MerilinAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194256Hits:543
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Departing Helsinki on 25/10/2007.

IMO: 9194256. Built: 1999 Austal Shipyard, Henderson, Australia. EX-CAT No 1. 52,60m x 13,30m x 1,50m. 4 x 2320 kW (MTU). Speed: 40 kn. Passengers: 432. Owner: Lindaliini A/S, Tallinn, Estonia. Route: Helsinki-Tallinn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merilin
IMO:9194256
Flag:Estonia
MMSI:276696000
Callsign:ESTN
Former name(s):
- Cat No.1 (Until 2007 Apr)
- No.1 (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:963 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tallinn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERILIN
© Pjotr Mahhonin
MERILIN
© Ulf Kornfeld
MERILIN
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!