ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXINO - IMO 8230041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ALEXINOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230041Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuna
IMO:8230041
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514778000
Callsign:XUGC9
Former name(s):
- Alexino (Until 2007 Sep)
- Komsomol Karelii (Until 1998 Feb)
- Volgo Balt 165 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUNA
© Oleksiy Puzyr
TUNA
© Oleksiy Puzyr
TUNA
© Oleksiy Puzyr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Lysov on Jun 08, 2008 08:32 (10 years ago)
Excuse but this vessel " Aleksino " IMO 8230041
It is constructed in 1972. Initially "Volgo-Balt-165", Open Society " Belomorsko-Onezhskoe shipping company ". Then " Komsomol Karelii ".
The shipowner " Alexino Shipping Company " Taganrog
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!