ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rama H - IMO 7518276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Rama HAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7518276Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Rama H
IMO:7518276
Former name(s):
- Celmera K (Until 2007 Jun)
- Sinjar (Until 1996 Nov)
- Komsomolets Turkmenii (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,168 tons
Summer DWT:8,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAMA H
© Rasheed S
Rama H
© Mick Warrick
Celmera K
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Philippe LAUGA on Oct 27, 2007 14:29 (10 years ago)
What a superb picture of a superb vessel!!!
This is the old "KOMSOMOLETS TURKMENII", renamed
SINJAR in 1996, CELMERA K. in 2000 and RAMA H. in June 2007. She was Built in "Leningrad" in 1975.
Congratulation!
Best Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!