ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nadezhda I - IMO 8866955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Nadezhda IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866955Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:8866955
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999080
Callsign:D6GK7
Former name(s):
- Nadezhda 1 (Until 2011 Apr)
- Nadezhda (Until 2006 Oct)
- Volgo Balt 123 (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,568 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERDA
© Evgeniy .
GERDA
© Wil Weijsters
GERDA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!