ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spadina - IMO 8841606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SpadinaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8841606Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Aversa
IMO:8841606
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514720000
Callsign:XUHN6
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 200m (Until 2014 May)
- Spadina (Until 2012 Jun)
- Volgo Balt 200 (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,892 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’21.38” N, 36°46’4.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 32° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Taganrog
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 15:00:09 UTCTaganrog
2017 December 4th, 23:00:28 UTCIzmir
2017 October 24th, 16:00:00 UTCTekirdag
2017 October 15th, 15:00:47 UTCYeisk
2017 July 10th, 13:00:15 UTCTuzla
2017 July 4th, 16:00:47 UTCKroman
2017 June 16th, 00:00:11 UTCRostov
2017 June 6th, 00:00:42 UTCHereke
2017 May 24th, 18:00:39 UTCRostov
2017 April 26th, 04:00:04 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Aversa
© Gerolf Drebes
Volgo Balt 200M
© Wil Weijsters
Volgo Balt 200M
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!