ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCALA - IMO 9370628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SCALAAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9370628Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Scala
IMO:9370628
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012769
Callsign:A8HS9
Former name(s):
- Qinfeng 107 (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,446 tons
Summer DWT:7,057 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’6.96” N, 23°42’18.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 223° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Oristano
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 05:00:00 UTCTrieste
2018 May 29th, 12:00:19 UTCSousse
2018 April 13th, 02:00:07 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 4th, 02:00:36 UTCElefsis
2018 March 29th, 10:00:35 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:03 UTCMariupol
2018 February 17th, 09:00:51 UTCBandirma
2018 February 13th, 09:00:40 UTCMykolayiv
2018 January 30th, 20:00:39 UTCTorre Annunziata
2018 January 17th, 16:00:58 UTCGiurgiulesti
More Of This Ship
SCALA
© Vincent Thépaut
SCALA
© Vincent Thépaut
SCALA
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!