ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GOOLE - IMO 9126687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:WILSON GOOLEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126687Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Goole at Her°ya. october 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Goole
IMO:9126687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249359000
Callsign:9HSC4
Former name(s):
- Northern Loftnes (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°57’21.41” N, 9°47’30.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 359° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Van Uden Merw
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
00:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 10:00:41 UTCGaupne
2018 August 25th, 06:00:51 UTCSilloth
2018 August 16th, 06:00:41 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 14th, 17:00:13 UTCSlite
2018 August 10th, 08:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 5th, 14:00:49 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 July 31st, 12:00:02 UTCBilbao
2018 July 25th, 01:30:42 UTCBarking
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:18 UTCWest Thurrock
2018 July 16th, 20:00:27 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
WILSON GOOLE
© jens smit
WILSON GOOLE
© jens smit
Wilson Goole
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!