ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HUMBER - IMO 9017381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:WILSON HUMBERAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9017381Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Humber at HerÝya. october 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Humber
IMO:9017381
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314207000
Callsign:8PSP
Former name(s):
- Marble Bay (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Stone (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,167 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’52.68” N, 9°33’46.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 273° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Is Haf
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
22:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 22:00:55 UTCIs Haf
2017 December 17th, 22:00:22 UTCIs Haf Via Ceuta
2017 December 2nd, 03:00:34 UTCEs Tor
2017 November 30th, 17:00:34 UTCSagunto
2017 November 20th, 05:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 17th, 05:00:41 UTCWaterford
2017 November 8th, 17:00:06 UTCSagunto
2017 October 31st, 00:30:15 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 28th, 12:00:35 UTCVlissingen
2017 October 26th, 18:00:30 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Wilson Humber
© Robbie Cox
WILSON HUMBER
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON HUMBER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!