ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN PHILADELPHIA - IMO 9232101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:HANJIN PHILADELPHIAAdded:Oct 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232101Hits:969
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Savannah, Georgia (USA) on 4/19/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Philadelphia
IMO:9232101
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090670
Callsign:A8CN8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Philadelphia (Until 2014 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,242 tons
Summer DWT:58,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILADELPHIA
© Paul Finnigan
PHILADELPHIA
© Paul Finnigan
PHILADELPHIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!