ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAYA - IMO 8128858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:MAYAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128858Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MAYA at Teignmouth 22nd October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Helvetia
IMO:8128858
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677032800
Callsign:5IM428
Former name(s):
- Maya (Until 2011 Feb)
- Cambrook (Until 2002 Jan)
- Lena Wessels (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,318 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°2’17.34” N, 34°47’33.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 108° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 06:00:35 UTCTemryuk
2018 August 7th, 05:00:33 UTCMykolayiv
2018 July 21st, 09:00:51 UTCTekirdag
2018 July 15th, 12:00:53 UTCSaudiarabia
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 17th, 06:00:11 UTCBlack Sea
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:59 UTCBurgas
2017 December 23rd, 01:00:39 UTCNovorosisk
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCBeirut
2017 October 4th, 15:00:00 UTCBraila
More Of This Ship
Helvetia
© Evgeniy .
LENA WESSELS
© Frits Olinga
HELVETIA
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!