ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIE - IMO 8884921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CHRISTIEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8884921Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:German
IMO:8884921
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339410
Callsign:UBFF7
Former name(s):
- Sailfree (Until 2012 Nov)
- Christie (Until 2007 Oct)
- Gemma (Until 2005 Dec)
- Omskiy 127 (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ust Kut (Until 1985 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,122 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’12.96” N, 36°27’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 187° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 27th, 12:00:57 UTCIzmayil
2018 March 18th, 20:00:54 UTCIzmir
2018 February 28th, 18:00:06 UTCAzov
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCRostou
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:18 UTCPoti
2017 December 30th, 20:00:45 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:40 UTCRostov
2017 December 13th, 17:00:02 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 20th, 08:00:49 UTCRostov
2017 October 28th, 17:00:00 UTCOpl
More Of This Ship
SAILFREE
© Tomasello Letterio
SAILFREE
© Wil Weijsters
SAILFREE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!