ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFORA - IMO 8867246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SAFORAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8867246Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Brin Navolok
IMO:8867246
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273346620
Callsign:UBZE8
Former name(s):
- Safora (Until 2008 Mar)
- St 1386 (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,861 tons
Summer DWT:1,140 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIN-NAVOLOK
© Aleksi Lindström
BRIN-NAVOLOK
© Aleksi Lindström
BRIN-NAVOLOK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!