ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANAPRIS 4 - IMO 8887753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:DANAPRIS 4Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8887753Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 03.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Borisfen
IMO:8887753
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182124
Callsign:ERUX
Former name(s):
- Danapris 4 (Until 2013 Oct)
- Zhatay (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,201 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°5’46.41” N, 31°26’57.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 266° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Tekirdag
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
23 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 08:00:12 UTCTekirdag
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:04 UTCRostov
2018 July 11th, 08:00:02 UTCGulluk
2018 July 4th, 08:00:02 UTCRethymno
2018 June 18th, 21:00:12 UTCRostov
2018 April 30th, 10:00:37 UTCBatumi
2018 April 21st, 10:00:00 UTCRostov
2018 April 8th, 12:00:51 UTCIzmir
2018 March 27th, 08:00:34 UTCRostov On Don
2018 February 12th, 08:00:39 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
BORISFEN
© Cavit Ege Tulša
DANAPRIS 4
© Wil Weijsters
DANAPRIS 4
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!