ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTH FISHER - IMO 9118159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:FORTH FISHERAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9118159Hits:471
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
On the River Mersey 25.10.2007.
Built: 1997 by Qiuxin Shipyard, Shanghai, Yard No: 1243. Launched as "Quarterman".
Vessel Identification
Name:Forth Fisher
IMO:9118159
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234450000
Callsign:MWZZ6
Former name(s):
- Quarterman (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,368 tons
Summer DWT:4,972 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Barrow In Furness
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°16’55.2” N, 0°4’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 333° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
03:00:55 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 23:00:59 UTCHarwich
2018 December 1st, 14:00:28 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 13th, 06:00:16 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 8th, 21:00:25 UTCFawley
2018 September 5th, 23:00:44 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:50 UTCImmingham
2018 August 18th, 09:00:49 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 16th, 03:00:20 UTCImmingham
2018 August 6th, 22:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 3rd, 03:00:58 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
FORTH FISHER
© LUC BARRY
FORTH FISHER
© LUC BARRY
Forth Fisher
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!