ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM IGUACU - IMO 9344552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:CMA CGM IGUACUAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9344552Hits:314
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 25, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginia Trader
IMO:9344552
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256116000
Callsign:9HA3823
Former name(s):
- Rio Adour (Until 2014 Dec 11)
- Cma Cgm Iguacu (Until 2014 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,347 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°4’55.08” N, 0°40’20.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 226° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
13:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 03:30:48 UTCItgoa
2017 September 18th, 13:00:32 UTCEs Bcn
2017 September 14th, 16:00:40 UTCItspe
2017 September 6th, 10:00:14 UTCIt Spe
2017 September 6th, 08:00:39 UTCGenova
2017 September 5th, 06:30:21 UTCIt Goa
2017 September 3rd, 03:00:05 UTCEs Vlc
2017 July 28th, 16:30:35 UTCMa Ptm
2017 July 27th, 10:00:45 UTCEs Alg
2017 July 21st, 10:00:31 UTCEs Tar
More Of This Ship
VIRGINIA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VIRGINIA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CMA CGM IGUACU
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!