ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM IGUACU - IMO 9344552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:CMA CGM IGUACUAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9344552Hits:359
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 25, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginia Trader
IMO:9344552
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256116000
Callsign:9HA3823
Former name(s):
- Rio Adour (Until 2014 Dec 11)
- Cma Cgm Iguacu (Until 2014 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,347 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°7’38.94” N, 94°26’9.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 148° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Altamira
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
13:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 13:00:14 UTCAltamira
2018 August 4th, 19:00:06 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:23 UTCCartagena
2018 July 16th, 17:00:18 UTCSto.tomas De Castila
2018 July 14th, 02:30:18 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 11th, 13:00:40 UTCAltamira
2018 June 29th, 12:00:56 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 20th, 02:00:38 UTCCartagena
2018 June 17th, 22:00:10 UTCManzanill0
2018 June 7th, 19:00:37 UTCVeracrux
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Iguacu
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Iguacu
© Frank Behrends
VIRGINIA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!