ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Med Legend - IMO 7433488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Med LegendAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433488Hits:639
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Med Legend.
Type.Bulcarrier.
Build.March 1984.
Callsign.H3TO.
DWT.43381.
Port of reg.Flagg.Panama.
Downbound on Houston Ship hannel.TX.USA.11 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Legend Unity
IMO:7433488
Former name(s):
- Med Legend (Until 2008 Jan)
- Aeleen S (Until 2000 Sep)
- Aileen S (Until 2000 Mar)
- Forum Chemist (Until 1995)
- Daniela (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,408 tons
Summer DWT:40,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED LEGEND
© Joerg Seyler
MED LEGEND
© Joerg Seyler
MED LEGEND
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 27, 2007 14:33 (9 years ago)
Hi Knut Helge.
No smoke no power, excellent series pictures of this great looking bulker.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!